Betfair Super Saturday Entries

Race Details for 14.25 BETFAIR DENMAN CHASE (CLASS 1) (GRADE 2) at NEWBURY on 09/01/2019
Animal Age Owner Trainer
Anibale Fly (FR) 9 Mr John P. McManus A.J. Martin (IRE)
Ballyhill (FR) 9 S Such & CG Paletta Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Beware The Bear (IRE) 9 Mr G.B. Barlow Nicky Henderson  
Clan des Obeaux (FR) 7 Mr & Mrs P.K. Barber, G. Mason, Sir A. Ferguson Paul Nicholls  
Coneygree 12 The Max Partnership Mark Bradstock
Gold Present (IRE) 9 Mr and Mrs J.D. Cotton Nicky Henderson  
Native River (IRE) 9 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard
Noble Endeavor 10 Mr C. Jones Gordon Elliott (IRE)
The Last Samuri 11 Paul & Clare Rooney Harry Fry
Thomas Patrick (IRE) 7 Mr David Kellett Tom Lacey

 

Weights raised 4lbs
Race Details for 15:35 THE BETFAIR HURDLE RACE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)  (Grade 3) (861), at NEWBURY on 09/02/2019
Animal Age Weight Owner Trainer
Saglawy (FR) 5    11 12 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited W. P. Mullins  
Ch’tibello (FR) 8    11 9 The Can’t Say No Partnership Dan Skelton  
Lisp (IRE) 5    11 8 Mr & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Alan King  
Leoncavallo (IRE) 7    11 7 ValueRacingClub.co.uk Dr Richard Newland  
Ballyandy (GB) 8    11 5 Options O Syndicate Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Getaway Trump (IRE) 6    11 5 Owners Group 023 Paul Nicholls  
Mont des Avaloirs (FR) 6    11 5 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
Al Dancer (FR) 6    11 4 Walters Plant Hire Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Blu Cavalier (GB) 9    11 3 www.Select-Racing-Club.co.uk Ali Stronge  
Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE) 6    11 2 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford  
Sussex Ranger (USA) 5    10 13 The Tongdean Partnership Gary Moore  
Distingo (IRE) 6    10 12 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore  
Zanza (IRE) 5    10 12 Louisville Syndicate Elite Philip Hobbs  
Nordic Combined (IRE) 5    10 10 Chris & David Stam David Pipe  
Countister (FR) 7    10 10 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson  
High Expectations (FR) 8    10 10 Mr M. Wasylocha Gordon Elliott  
William H Bonney (GB) 8    10 10 Mr & Mrs R. Scott Alan King  
Monsieur Lecoq (FR) 5    10 9 Mrs Jane Williams Mrs Jane Williams  
Splash of Ginge (GB) 11    10 9 Mr J. D. Neild Nigel Twiston-Davies  
West To The Bridge (IRE) 6    10 3 Mr J. Tierney Dan Skelton  
Magic Dancer (GB) 7    10 2 Mark E Smith & The Magic Partnership Kerry Lee  
Nelson’s Touch (GB) 6    10 2 Mrs P de W Johnson & Mr John M Cole Seamus Mullins  
Ar Mest (FR) 6    9 12 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore  
page.php