Ladbrokes Trophy Entries 2019

Animal Age Owner Trainer
Rathvinden (IRE) 11 Mr R. A. Bartlett W. P. Mullins  
Yorkhill (IRE) 9 Andrea & Graham Wylie W. P. Mullins  
Elegant Escape (IRE) 7 Mr J. P. Romans Colin Tizzard  
Beware The Bear (IRE) 9 Mr G. B. Barlow Nicky Henderson  
Brave Eagle (IRE) 7 Mr Robert Kirkland Nicky Henderson  
Talkischeap (IRE) 7 Mr Charles Dingwall Alan King  
Ballyoptic (IRE) 9 Mills & Mason Partnership Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Lake View Lad (IRE) 9 Mr Trevor Hemmings N. W. Alexander  
Kildisart (IRE) 7 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Ben Pauling  
Voix du Reve (FR) 7 Andrea & Graham Wylie W. P. Mullins  
Yala Enki (FR) 9 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Paul Nicholls  
Pleasant Company (IRE) 11 Mr Malcolm C. Denmark W. P. Mullins  
Casablanca Mix (FR) 7 Mr E. R. Hanbury Nicky Henderson  
Total Recall (IRE) 10 Slaneyville Syndicate W. P. Mullins  
Mister Whitaker (IRE) 7 Mr T. P. Radford Mick Channon  
Cobra de Mai (FR) 7 Norman Lake & Susan Carsberg Dan Skelton  
Robinsfirth (IRE) 10 Christine Knowles & Wendy Carter Colin Tizzard  
Born Survivor (IRE) 8 Mrs G. Widdowson & Mrs R. Kelvin-Hughes Dan Skelton  
Ok Corral (IRE) 9 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson  
Top Ville Ben (IRE) 7 Harbour Rose Partnership Philip Kirby  
Le Breuil (FR) 7 Mrs Emma Palmer Ben Pauling  
Spiritofthegames (IRE) 7 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton  
Secret Investor (GB) 7 Hills of Ledbury (Aga) Paul Nicholls  
Mister Malarky (GB) 6 Wendy & Malcolm Hezel Colin Tizzard  
Blue Flight (FR) 6 Mr J. Fyffe Nigel Twiston-Davies  
De Rasher Counter (GB) 7 Makin’ Bacon Partnership Emma Lavelle  
Adrien du Pont (FR) 7 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
On The Blind Side (IRE) 7 Mr A. D. Spence Nicky Henderson  
The Worlds End (IRE) 8 McNeill Family Tom George  
Discorama (FR) 6 Thomas Friel/Andrew Gemmell Paul Nolan  
Acapella Bourgeois (FR) 9 Slaneyville Syndicate W. P. Mullins  
Chef des Obeaux (FR) 7 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited W. P. Mullins  
Benatar (IRE) 7 Mr Ashley Head Gary Moore  
Molly The Dolly (IRE) 8 Mr Dermot Hanafin Dan Skelton  
Le Musee (FR) 6 Mrs K Hawke, W Simms & Dragonfly Racing Nigel Hawke  
Daklondike (IRE) 7 Prof. Caroline Tisdall David Pipe  
Chris’s Dream (IRE) 7 Robcour Henry de Bromhead  
Dingo Dollar (IRE) 7 M Warren J Holmes R Kidner & J Wright Alan King  
Vintage Clouds (IRE) 9 Mr Trevor Hemmings Sue Smith  
Some Chaos (IRE) 8 Mason Scudamore Racing Michael Scudamore  
The Young Master (GB) 10 Mike Burbidge & The Old Masters Neil Mulholland  
Joe Farrell (IRE) 10 M Sherwood, N Morris & J Turner Rebecca Curtis  
Larry (GB) 6 Galloping On The South Downs Partnership Gary Moore  
West Approach (GB) 9 John and Heather Snook Colin Tizzard  
Diablo de Rouhet (FR) 6 Business Moves Group and David White Nicky Henderson  
Shantou Village (IRE) 9 Mrs Jane Gerard-Pearse Neil Mulholland  
Carole’s Destrier (GB) 11 Mrs C. Skipworth Neil Mulholland  
Regal Encore (IRE) 11 Mr John P. McManus Anthony Honeyball  
Kapcorse (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus Paul Nicholls  
Impulsive Star (IRE) 9 Robert Waley-Cohen & Men Holding Neil Mulholland  
White Moon (GER) 7 Brocade Racing Colin Tizzard  
The Conditional (IRE) 7 Mr P. J. Cave David Bridgwater  
Cloth Cap (IRE) 7 Mr Trevor Hemmings Jonjo O’Neill  
Oldgrangewood (GB) 8 Chris Giles & Sandra Giles Dan Skelton  
Walt (IRE) 8 Mr Phil Simmonds Neil Mulholland  
Bennys King (IRE) 8 Mezzone Family Dan Skelton  
Commodore (FR) 7 Mrs C Watson & Mrs S Graham Venetia Williams  
Two Taffs (IRE) 9 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Dan Skelton  
Real Steel (FR) 6 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited W. P. Mullins  
Cabaret Queen (GB) 7 Syndicates.Racing W. P. Mullins  
Borice (FR) 8 Mr Simon Munir/Mr Isaac Souede Gordon Elliott  
Champagne Classic (IRE) 8 Gigginstown House Stud Gordon Elliott  
The Hollow Ginge (IRE) 6 The Ginge Army Nigel Twiston-Davies  
page.php