Race Details for 15:35 THE BETFAIR HURDLE RACE (HANDICAP) (CLASS 1)  (Grade 3), at NEWBURY on 08/02/2020
Animal Age Owner Trainer
Harambe (GB) 7 Niall Farrell & Friends Alan King  
Sceau Royal (FR) 8 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Alan King  
Elgin (GB) 8 Elite Racing Club Alan King  
Logan Rocks (IRE) 5 The Rann Family Amy Murphy  
Remiluc (FR) 11 Gilbert & Gamble Chris Gordon  
Eldorado Allen (FR) 6 J P Romans & Terry Warner Colin Tizzard  
Elixir de Nutz (FR) 6 Mr Terry Warner Colin Tizzard  
Sofia’s Rock (FR) 6 Mezzone Family 1 Dan Skelton  
Antunes (GB) 6 Mr Mark Adams Dan Skelton  
Flegmatik (FR) 5 Mr N. W. Lake Dan Skelton  
Chti Balko (FR) 8 Mr D. G. Carrington Donald McCain  
The Con Man (IRE) 7 Mr T. G. Leslie Donald McCain  
Highly Prized (GB) 7 H.Pridham & D.Donoghue Emma Lavelle  
Quoi de Neuf (FR) 6 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams  
Mack The Man (IRE) 6 Mr & Mrs William Rucker Evan Williams  
Neff (GER) 5 Past The Post Racing Gary Moore  
Distingo (IRE) 7 Alan Jamieson Site Services Ltd Gary Moore  
Touchthesoul (ITY) 5 The Soul Searchers Gary Moore  
Aiguille Rouge (FR) 6 The Winning Hand Gary Moore  
Bullionaire (IRE) 7 Phil Fry & Charlie Walker -Osborne House Harry Fry  
Lightly Squeeze (GB) 6 J Davies, G Brown & P Govier Harry Fry  
Not So Sleepy (GB) 8 Lady Blyth Hughie Morrison  
Pacify (GB) 8 The Duchess Of Cornwall & Chips Keswick Jamie Snowden  
Thebannerkingrebel (IRE) 7 Sir Chips Keswick Jamie Snowden  
Magic Dancer (GB) 8 The Magic Partnership Kerry Lee  
Monsieur Lecoq (FR) 6 Mrs Jane Williams Mrs Jane Williams  
Didtheyleaveuoutto (IRE) 7 Mr John P. McManus Nick Gifford  
Prudhomme (FR) 5 Gascoigne, Brookes & Barker Nick Williams  
Pentland Hills (IRE) 5 Owners Group 031 Nicky Henderson  
Fusil Raffles (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  
Mill Green (GB) 8 Mrs Rita Brown Nicky Henderson  
Fred (FR) 5 Mr Simon Munir & Mr Isaac Souede Nicky Henderson  
Countister (FR) 8 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson  
Never Adapt (FR) 5 Mr John P. McManus Nicky Henderson  
Colonel Custard (IRE) 7 Bradley Partnership Nicky Martin  
Stolen Silver (FR) 5 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Sir Valentine (GER) 7 Walters Plant Hire & Potter Group Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Vienna Court (IRE) 5 James & Jean Potter Ltd Nigel Twiston-Davies  
Pic D’orhy (FR) 5 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
Ecco (GB) 5 Mr Colm Donlon Paul Nicholls  
Miranda (IRE) 5 OWNERS GROUP 034 Paul Nicholls  
Tamaroc Du Mathan (FR) 5 Mrs Johnny de la Hey Paul Nicholls  
Gumball (FR) 6 Mr Terry Warner Philip Hobbs  
Zanza (IRE) 6 Louisville Syndicate Elite Philip Hobbs  
Oakley (IRE) 7 Tim Syder Philip Hobbs  
Whoshotthesheriff (IRE) 6 Hambleton Racing Ltd XXXIV Philip Kirby  
Howling Milan (IRE) 6 Strensham Stragglers Samuel Drinkwater  
Nelson River (GB) 5 CCCP Syndicate Tony Carroll  
Aramon (GER) 7 Aramon Syndicate W. P. Mullins  
Tiger Tap Tap (GER) 5 Mrs S. Ricci W. P. Mullins  
Eglantine du Seuil (FR) 6 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited W. P. Mullins  
Mister Blue Sky (IRE) 6 Shanakiel Racing Syndicate W. P. Mullins  
Ciel De Neige (FR) 5 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins  
Saglawy (FR) 6 Sullivan Bloodstock Limited W. P. Mullins  
Janidil (FR) 6 Mr John P. McManus W. P. Mullins  
Buildmeupbuttercup (GB) 6 Mr J. Turner W. P. Mullins  
page.php